A Boutique Immigration Law Firm Serving the Bay Area

How difficult is it to get an E3 visa without a degree?

You would need 12+ years of industry-related experience, and would need to have your work experience evaluated by independent experts to see if it is equivalent to a U.S. bachelor’s degree. You would submit this assessment to USCIS with your E3 application.
Categories: